Search

Artist

Will S. Hays

Will S. Hays
Aliases
W.S. Hays
Real name
William Shakespeare Hays
Born
July 19, 1837
Died
July 23, 1907
Country
United States
IPI
00013650222
Comments
Poet and songwriter from Louisville, Kentucky. He wrote some 350 songs over his career and sold as many as 20 million copies of his works.

Meta

Added by SlimD