John Coates, Jr.

John Coates, Jr.
Aliases
Johnny Coates, Jr. at the Piano with Rhythm
Real name
John Francis Coates Jr.
Born
February 17, 1938
Died
November 22, 2017
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist. He was the house pianist at the Deer's Head Inn in the Delaware Water Gap, Pennsylvania for some 30 years.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by John Coates, Jr.