Search

Artist

Ted Lewis

visual
Aliases
Ted Lewis & His Band
Ted Lewis and His Band
Ted Lewis & His Jazz Band
Ted Lewis and His Orchestra
Ted Lewis and His Orchestra – Vocal Chorus by Ted Lewis
Ted Lewis Jazz Band
Personal name
Theodore Leopold Friedman
Born
June 6, 1892
Died
August 25, 1971
Country
United States
IPI
00018009509 3 works
Comments
Popular singer, bandleader and musician.
Related
Harry Raderman Band member, trombonist
Harry Barth Member Ted Lewis and His Band
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis