Charles Owens

Charles Owens
Aliases
Charles Owens New York Art Ensemble
Born
May 4, 1939
Country
United States
Comments
Charles Owens is a woodwind musician with proficiency on tenor, alto, soprano and baritone saxophones, clarinet, flute, oboe, bassoon and English horn. Owens plays primarily jazz, but as a session musician has been recorded playing other types of music as well. He is also a music educator.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk