Discover

Artist

Peter Matz

Peter Matz
Aliases
Peter Matz & His Orchestra
Real name
Peter Matz
Born
November 6, 1928
Died
August 9, 2002
Country
United States
IPI
00020156338
Comments
Composer, arranger conductor and pianist. Matz won a Grammy Award in 1964, and an Emmy Award in 1965, 1970 and 1973.

Meta

Added by tsk