Search

Artist

Stan Kenton

Stan Kenton
Aliases
Stan Kenton and His Orchestra
Real name
Stanley Newcomb Kenton
Born
December 15, 1911
Died
August 25, 1979
Country
United States
IPI
00016105626 5 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Pianist, composer, arranger and leader of a jazz orchestra.
Family
Ann Richards Wife (1955-1961)

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat