Search

Artist

Wayne King

Wayne King
Aliases
"The Waltz King" and His Orchestra
Wayne King and His Orch.
Wayne King & His Orchestra
Wayne King and His Orchestra
Wayne King, His Orchestra and Chorus
Wayne King & His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Wayne King & Trio
Wayne King and His Orchestra – Vocal Refrain by Wayne Male Trio
Wayne King and His Orchestra - With vocal refrain
Wayne King His Saxophone and Orchestra
Real name
Harold Wayne King
Born
February 16, 1901
Died
July 16, 1985
Country
United States
IPI
00016243905 6 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Musician, singer, bandleader, and songwriter

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis