Search

Artist

Tommy Dorsey

Tommy Dorsey
Aliases
T. Dorsey Family
Real name
Thomas Francis Dorsey Jr.
Born
November 19, 1905
Died
November 26, 1956
Country
United States
IPI
00008545882
Comments
Jazz trombonist, trumpeter, composer, and bandleader of the Big Band era
Member of
The Dorsey Brothers
The Californian Ramblers
7 Blue Babies
Alabama Red Peppers
Related
Jimmy Dorsey Brother
The New Tommy Dorsey Orchestra
Johnny Amoroso Vocalist and trumpeter in Dorsey's orchestra

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis