Search

Artist

Cootie Williams

Cootie Williams
Aliases
Cootie Williams and His Orchestra
Cootie Williams & His Orchestra
Cootie Williams and His Rug Cutters
Cootie Williams and His Sextet
Real name
Charles Melvin Williams
Born
July 24, 1910
Died
September 15, 1985
Country
United States
IPI
00032967961 3 works
00032968958 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz trumpeter, band leader and songwriter
Member of
Barney Bigard and His Jazzopaters

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals