Cootie Williams

Cootie Williams
Aliases
Cootie Williams & His Orchestra
Cootie Williams and His Orchestra
Cootie Williams and His Rug Cutters
Cootie Williams Rug Cutters
Cootie Williams Sextet
Real name
Charles Melvin Williams
Born
July 24, 1910
Died
September 15, 1985
Country
United States
IPI
00032968958
Comments
Jazz trumpeter and songwriter.
Member of
Barney Bigard and His Jazzopators   
Buy

Added by Denis
Managed by Moebeus