Search

Artist

Leo Sayer

Leo Sayer
Aliases
Surf Baby feat Leo Sayer
Real name
Gerard Hugh Sayer
Born
May 21, 1948
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00077301975 25 works
00077302090 20 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Singer and songwriter, who became a top singles and album act on both sides of the Atlantic in the 1970s

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Leo Sayer