Search

Artist

Andy Fairweather Low

Andy Fairweather Low
Aliases
Andy Fairweather Low and The Low Riders
Born
August 2, 1948
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00077330868
00086815443
00086815541
Comments
Welsh guitarist, vocalist, songwriter and producer. Founding member of 1960s pop band Amen Corner.
Member of
Amen Corner Founder (1966-1969)
Willie and The Poor Boys

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals