Discover

Artist

Dean Jones

Dean Jones
Aliases
Dean Jones and Company
Dean Jones, The Vocal Minority
Real name
Dean Carroll Jones
Born
January 25, 1931
Country
United States
Comments
Best known as a film actor, particularly in many Walt Disney films in the 1960s and 1970s, Jones is also a singer. He played the title character in Sondheim's "Company" from its opening for approximately a month, when he withdrew because of the stress of a divorce. Jones became a born-again Christian circa 1973.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dean Jones