Search

Artist

David Campbell

David Campbell
Aliases
David Campbell & Ensemble
Born
August 6, 1973
Country
Australia
Comments
Stage actor, singer and television presenter
Family
Jimmy Barnes Father

Meta

Added by tsk

Originals

Covers by David Campbell

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2008 The Supremes [US1], Len Barry
1996 Emma Carus
September 3, 2021 Axiom [AU]
2006 Frank Sinatra with Orchestra conducted by Nelson Riddle
2008 The Foundations
2007 June Knight
April 2, 2010 Dean Jones and Company
2006 Roland Gerbeau - Orchestre Pierre Guillermin, (unknown)
2006 Irving Abrams & His Orchestra
September 9, 1997 Simon and Garfunkel
April 2, 2010 Colm Wilkinson
1996 Ethel Shutta
April 2019 Louis Prima and His Orchestra
2006 Jackie Gleason
2006 Frankie Valli
April 2019 Johnny Mathis with Ray Conniff and His Orchestra
April 2019 Frank Sinatra
November 22, 2011 Dexy's Midnight Runners & The Emerald Express
1996 Ruby Hill, Harold Nicholas
2007 Bert Kaempfert and His Orchestra
2008 Shorty Long [US1]
September 3, 2021 James Darren
November 22, 2011 The Human League
September 2016 Bobby Darin
1996 Amanda McBroom
September 2016 Connie Francis
April 2019 Connie Haines
2008 Lemme B. Good, The Olympics
November 22, 2011 Adam and The Ants
September 9, 1997 Art Garfunkel
April 2, 2010 Carol Channing and David Hartman
1996 Nancy LaMott
April 2, 2010 John Raitt
October 2018 The Quinto Sisters
2008 The Young Rascals
September 3, 2021 Bee Gees
November 22, 2011 Dan Hartman
April 2019 Four Tops
June 2014 John Bucchino
September 2016 Tim Hardin
September 9, 1997 Ethel Merman
1996 Doretta Morrow and Larry Douglas, Joan Roberts
September 9, 1997 Olivia Newton-John
2001 The Isley Brothers with Hugo Peretti and His Orch.
September 2016 Frankie Laine
November 22, 2011 Wham!
April 2019 Frank Sinatra with Orchestra conducted by Nelson Riddle
June 2014 John Bucchino
October 2018 Andy Williams
2007 Mary Hay and Clifton Webb
October 2018 Dick Powell & Alice Faye
September 2016 Aida Ward
November 14, 2014 Louis Prima and Phil Harris
November 4, 2002 All-4-One
2008 Van Morrison
October 2018 Edison Male Quartette
2007 Tango-Orchester Dajos Béla mit Gesang: Kurt Mühlhardt, Leo Reisman and His Orchestra, Marion Harris
2008 Jackie Edwards
2007 Roger Miller [US-OK]
2007 Hoagy Carmichael and His Orchestra
October 2018 The Beach Boys
2006 Ruth Etting
April 2, 2010 Robert Alda
2006 Kurt Gerron, Gerald Price
November 22, 2011 John Waite
Mockingbird David Campbell, Trisha Noble & Katie McCarthy (David Campbell, Patsy Ann Noble) 2001 Unverified
September 2016 Riz Ortolani e Nino Oliviero, Steve Lawrence
2009 Hank Williams with His Drifting Cowboys
2006 Jerry Jeff Walker
September 2016 Bobby Darin
2006 Mitzi Green
September 9, 1997 Brian Lane Green
April 2019 Billy Joel
September 3, 2021 Radiohead
October 2018 (unknown), (unknown)
April 2, 2010 Alfred Drake
September 9, 1997 Charlie Spivak and His Orchestra
2007 Lena Horne with Orchestra conducted by Horace Henderson
November 22, 2011 Yazoo
1996 Marshall Barer & Corinna Manetto
2007 (unknown), Desi Arnaz and His Orchestra
June 2014 John Bucchino
1996 Jockers Brothers
Rock And Roll Will Stand David Campbell & Kevin Murphy (David Campbell) 2001 Unverified
2001 Sonny Dae and His Knights
October 2018 Brenda Lee
2007 The King Cole Trio
September 3, 2021 Julian Lennon
Save the Last Dance for Me David Campbell & Tamsin Carroll (David Campbell) 2001 Unverified
September 3, 2021 Charles Aznavour
2001 (unknown), Jimmy Bell
September 3, 2021 Matt Finish
2001 The Isley Brothers
November 22, 2011 The Style Council
October 2018 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber, Haydn Quartet
April 2, 2010 Betty Comden, Nancy Walker, Adolph Green and Cris Alexander
June 2014 Bill Wright
September 2016 Bobby Darin
September 5, 2008 Roy Bailey, Leon Rosselson
September 3, 2021 Hoagy Carmichael & His Pals, Chester Leighton & His Sophomores – Vocal Chorus by Chester Leighton
2007 Grethe Ingmann, Wayne Newton
March 7, 2014 Simon Bowman and Lea Salonga
2008 Mark James
June 2014 Amanda McBroom
November 22, 2011 Gloria Jones
September 9, 1997 Bill Wright
2008 Aaron Neville
2007 Glenn Miller and His Orchestra
2007 Marian Montgomery
September 2016 Bobby Bland
September 2016 Jesse Belvin with Marty Paich and His Orchestra
October 2018 Nat "King" Cole [Trio]
September 2016 Bobby Darin
September 3, 2021 Stan Getz
September 9, 1997 Chick Bullock accompanied by His Orchestra, Geoffrey Horne
April 2019 Charles Aznavour
2007 John Payne & Joan Merrill
2006 Fred Astaire
September 2016 Bobby Darin
November 22, 2011 Spandau Ballet
June 2014 Patti LuPone
April 2019 Broadway Syncopators
2001 Ray Charles
April 2, 2010 Anthony Newley
April 2, 2010 Peter Allen
October 2018 Harry Connick, Jr.
October 2018 Bing Crosby with Ken Darby Singers and John Scott Trotter and His Orchestra
2001 Johnny O'Keefe and The Dee Jays
2007 Frank Sinatra
2006 Hal Kemp and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus Skinny Ennis
2008 Mongo Santamaría, Lambert, Hendricks & Bavan
September 3, 2021 Eddy Arnold with Orchestra and Choir conducted by Charles Grean
April 2, 2010 Christine Johnson with Carousel Chorus and Orchestra under direction of Joseph Littau
April 2019 Martha Tilton with Paul Weston and His Orchestra
November 22, 2011 Daryl Hall & John Oates
2006 Nat "King" Cole
2008 The Righteous Brothers
2008 Brenda Holloway
September 3, 2021 The Miracles

Releases

Albums

Performances also appear on