Discover

Artist

Gene DiNovi

Gene DiNovi
Aliases
Gene Dinovi's Generations Trio
Real name
Eugene Salvatore Patrick Dinovi
Born
May 26, 1928
Country
Canada
IPI
00022603428
Comments
American-born pianist and occasional singer. DiNovi played bop as a young pianist, then switched to more commercial styles and studio work, including composing jingles and incidental music to make a living. In his later career, DiNovi returned to jazz and bop.

Meta

Added by tsk