Search

Artist

Jimmy Rogers

Jimmy Rogers
Aliases
Jimmie Rogers and His Rocking Four
The Jimmy Rogers All-Stars
Jimmy Rogers and His Rocking Four
Jimmy Rogers and His Trio
Jimmy Rogers with His Rocking Four
Real name
James Arthur Lane
Born
June 3, 1924
Died
December 19, 1997
Country
United States
IPI
00061694370
00062687359
Comments
Blues singer, guitarist, harmonica player and songwriter.
Member of
The Bob Riedy Blues Band
Family
Jimmy D. Lane Son

Meta

Added by Bastien