Search

Artist

Hank Crawford

Hank Crawford
Aliases
Hank Crawford & His Orchestra
Real name
Bennie Ross Crawford Jr.
Born
December 21, 1934
Died
January 29, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00007046417 2 works
Comments
Principally an alto saxophonist, Crawford also recorded on tenor and piano. Crawford played hard bop, soul-jazz, R&B and jazz-funk.

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Hank Crawford