Dan Zanes

Dan Zanes
Aliases
Dan Zanes and Festival Five Folk
Dan Zanes and Friends
Dan Zanes and Friends with the band aka The Friends
Dan Zanes with The Rocket Ship Revue
Born
1961
Country
United States
Comments
Guitarist, banjoist, and player of other stringed instruments. Zanes was in the 1980s roots rock band Del Fuegos before embarking on a solo career, playing folk and children's music.
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Dan Zanes