Discover

Artist

Howard Da Silva

Howard Da Silva
Aliases
Howard Da Silva and Chorus
Real name
Howard Silverblatt
Born
May 4, 1909
Died
February 16, 1986
Country
United States
Comments
Actor, director and musical performer on stage, film, television and radio. He was cast in dozens of productions on the New York stage, appeared in more than two dozen television programs and acted in more than fifty feature films. He originated the role of Jud Fry in the original 1943 run of the Rodgers and Hammerstein musical Oklahoma!.

Meta

Added by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Howard Da Silva