Search

Artist

Stein Ingebrigtsen

visual
Aliases
Stein Ingebrigtsen & Store Stå
Born
August 23, 1945
Country
Norway
Comments
Singer, songwriter and guitarist
Family
Christian Ingebrigtsen Son
Buy

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Covers by Stein Ingebrigtsen

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1973 Gilbert O'Sullivan
1976 Eric Carmen
1972 Gilbert O'Sullivan
1974 Paul Simon
1974 Paul Simon
1975 Svenne & Lotta
1973 The Platters, (unknown)
July 23, 1973 The Platters
1975 Digby Richards
1974 Norro Wilson, Joe Stampley
1973 Edison Male Quartette, The Monn Keys
1978 David Martin [GB]
i   1972 Nico [IT] REL, Directed and arranged by Berto Pisano BRD
  1972 Nico [IT] REL, Directed and arranged by Berto Pisano BRD
1972 Gilbert O'Sullivan
July 23, 1973 Julio Iglesias
1973 Julio Iglesias
Covered by Lasse Stefanz
1973 (unknown), Johnny Ace - Johnny Otis Orchestra, Woody Guthrie, The Greenbriar Boys, John & Yoko and The Plastic Ono Band with The Harlem Community Choir
1972 Tony Christie
1974 Norro Wilson, Joe Stampley, (unknown)
1973 Jim Croce
1986 Kenny Rogers and Dolly Parton
1974 Jacques Brel avec François Rauber et son orchestre
Covered by Kjell Vidars
1975 Wess e Dori Ghezzi
1972 Bobby Parker
1973 Albert Hammond - Arranged and conducted by Michael Omartian
Et Eventyr Stein Ingebrigtsen 1975 Unverified
1988 David Essex
1974 Alan O'Day
1974 Alan O'Day
1978 Chris Rea
1973 Albert Hammond - Arranged and conducted by Michael Omartian, (unknown)
1973 Albert Hammond
1974 Jim Croce
1978 The Everly Brothers, (unknown)
1974 Tony Hazzard
1974 Demis Roussos, (unknown)
1972 Rotation
1974 Gilbert O'Sullivan
1973 Billy Lawrence, (unknown)
1972 Mouth & MacNeal, Four Jets
1972 Gilbert O'Sullivan, Sylvia Vrethammar
1972 Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway
1974 Anne Karine
1974 Colors of Love
1971 Neil Diamond
July 23, 1973 Billy Lawrence
1975 Billy Swan
1975 Paul Anka
1976 England Dan and John Ford Coley
1975 Smokey
1976 Smokie
1972 Roger Whittaker
1975 Charlie Rich
1973 Albert Hammond - Arranged and conducted by Michael Omartian
1974 Jim Croce
1978 Exile [US]
1972 Tony Christie
Landevei Stein Ingebrigtsen 1971 Unverified
1977 Smokie
1976 Gene Cotton
1972 Roger Whittaker
December 1972 Roger Whittaker, Göran Hagwall - Ivan Renlidens orkester
2012 Alf Prøysen med Øivind Berghs orkester
1976 Billy Ocean
1973 Paul Simon
1973 The Lovin' Spoonful
July 23, 1973 The Lovin' Spoonful
1975 Scott English
1986 The De Paur Chorus
Mein Kleiner Hund Heißt Bill Stein Ingersen October 1973 Unverified
1977 Mark James [US1]
1972 (unknown), Cat Stevens
1976 Eric Carmen
July 23, 1973 Bread
1975 Ringo Starr
July 23, 1973 Albert Hammond
1977 Lynsey De Paul & Mike Moran
1974 Jim Croce
1974 Jim Croce
1973 The Platters
1972 Gilbert O'Sullivan
December 1972 Gilbert O'Sullivan
Covered by Moonlighters [SE]
1974 Mouth & MacNeal
1974 Demis Roussos
1972 Gershon Kingsley, (unknown)
1973 Cliff Richard
1974 Marion Maerz, Peters and Lee
1973 Nat King Cole with Music conducted by Belford Hendricks
1978 Boney M.
July 23, 1973 Jim Croce
1975 Larry Weiss
1973 Björn & Benny Agnetha & Anni-Frid
1976 Roger Whittaker
1978 The Melodians
1975 Kevin Johnson
1974 Kevin Johnson
1974 Kevin Johnson
Covered by Kikki Danielsson
1973 Dion
1976 Willis Alan Ramsey
1976 Brotherhood of Man
  1974 Jacques Brel avec François Rauber et son orchestre, Rod McKuen REC, The Kingston Trio REL
1973 Vaughn Monroe and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Vaughn Monroe and The Norton Sisters
1977 David Soul
1972 New World
1973 Albert Hammond - Arranged and conducted by Michael Omartian, (unknown)
1972 Neil Diamond
1972 Michael Holm, Giorgio
1973 The Platters, Die Montecarlos - Orchester Erwin Halletz
1973 Bert Kaempfert and His Orchestra, Anita Lindblom, Marcus Österdahl med sin kör & orkester
July 23, 1973 Bert Kaempfert and His Orchestra
1969 Tammy Wynette
1988 Kenny Rogers REL, Barry Gibb REC
1974 Mac Davis
1977 New World
1972 Doctor Hook and The Medicine Show
1969 Raymond Froggatt
1973 P.P. Arnold
1975 Roger Whittaker
1974 Norro Wilson, Joe Stampley
1973 Albert Hammond
1974 Demis Roussos
1978 The Everly Brothers
1977 Cannon's Jug Stompers
1973 Gilbert O'Sullivan
1977 Ciro Dammicco, Daniel Sentacruz Ensemble, Michael Holm
  1973 Bing Crosby & Marjorie Reynolds [dubbed by Martha Mears] BRD, Bing Crosby with Ken Darby Singers and John Scott Trotter and His Orchestra REC,REL
October 1973 Nat King Cole with Music conducted by Belford Hendricks
May 1974 Jacques Brel avec François Rauber et son orchestre
Covered by Bata Illic
Yesterday Waltz Stein Ingebrigtsen 1968 Unverified
1974 Paul Anka
1977 Rod Stewart

Releases

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
Die grosse Star und Schlagerrevue 9 various artists 1973 Telefunken
Julefest 2 various artists 1986 Arco Records
På Treff med 1 various artists 1972 Talent [NO]
På Treff med 10 - Jubileumsalbum various artists 1975 Talent [NO]
På treff med 2 various artists 1973 Talent [NO]
På Treff med 3 various artists 1973 Talent [NO]
På treff med 4 various artists 1973 Talent [NO]
På Treff med 5 various artists 1974 Talent [NO]
På treff med 6 various artists 1974 Talent [NO]
På Treff med 7 various artists 1974 Talent [NO]
På Treff med 8 various artists 1975 Talent [NO]
På Treff med 9 various artists 1975 Talent [NO]
Sommer Terje Fjærns Orkester July 5, 1973 Talent [NO]
Takk for glitter og stas Gro Anita Schönn 1974 Talent [NO]
Treff 2 various artists 1971 RCA International (Camden)
Treff 4 various artists 1972 RCA International (Camden)
Treff 76 - 1 various artists 1976 Talent [NO]
Treff 76 - 2 various artists 1976 Talent [NO]
Treff 76 - 3 various artists 1976 Talent [NO]
Treff 77-1 various artists 1977 Talent [NO]
Treff 77-2 various artists 1977 Talent [NO]
Treff 78 - 1 various artists 1978 Talent [NO]
Treff 78 - 2 various artists 1978 Talent [NO]