Search

Artist

Klaus Weiss

Klaus Weiss
Aliases
Das Klaus Weiss Trio
Klaus Weiss Big Band
Klaus Weiss Orchestra
Klaus Weiss Quintet
Klaus Weiss Quintet featuring Clifford Jordan
Klaus Weiss Qunitett
Born
February 17, 1942
Died
December 10, 2008
Country
Germany
Comments
Drummer; Weiss has played in a wide variety of musical settings, including jazz, rock, and funk.
Member of
Munich Big Band

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Klaus Weiss