Search

Artist

Mark Levine

Mark Levine
Aliases
Mark Levine & The Latin Tinge
Mark Levine Quintet
Real name
Mark Jay Levine
Born
October 4, 1938
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer. Levine used to also play and record on the valve trombone. Levine is also an author of piano instruction and jazz theory books, as well as a music educator.

Meta

Added by tsk