Todd Coolman

Todd Coolman
Aliases
Todd Coolman & Trifecta
Todd Coolman Trio
Born
July 14, 1954
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz bassist and Professor of Music in the Jazz Studies Program in the Conservatory of Music at Purchase College in Purchase, New York. Coolman is also the Director of the Skidmore Jazz Institute.
Related
James Moody 25 year stint as bassist in Moody's quartet
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Todd Coolman