Discover

Artist

Johnny "Big Moose" Walker

Johnny "Big Moose" Walker
Aliases
Big Moose & The Jams
John "Big Moose" Walker
Johnny Big Moose Walker
Real name
Johnny Mayon Walker
Born
June 27, 1929
Died
November 27, 1999
Country
United States
Comments
Blues pianist, organist, bassist and singer.

Meta

Added by Daniel

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Johnny "Big Moose" Walker