Edmundo Ros

Edmundo Ros
Aliases
Edmundo Ros and His Cuban Orchestra
Edmundo Ros and His Orchestra
Edmundo Ros and His Rumba Band
Edmundo Ros und sein Orchester
Real name
Edmundo William Ros
Born
December 7, 1910
Died
October 21, 2011
Country
Trinidad and Tobago
Comments
Band-leader and club-owner, awarded the OBE in 2000. Born to a Scottish father and Venezuelan mother, Ros moved to London in 1937.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Edmundo Ros