Search

Artist

Willy Derby

Willy Derby
Aliases
Will Derby
Willy Derbij
Real name
Willem Frederik Christiaan Dieben
Born
April 5, 1886
Died
April 9, 1944
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00007985460
Comments
Singer and one of the most popular artist in The Netherlands in the period between the two World Wars.
Family
Lou Bandy Brother

Meta

Added by Gatalin
Managed by CarlDennis