Search

Artist

Jimmy Reed

Jimmy Reed
Aliases
Jimmy Reed and His Trio
Real name
Mathis James Reed
Born
September 6, 1925
Died
August 29, 1976
Country
United States
IPI
00025593186 42 works
00025594477 2 works
00040546602 33 works
00202849189 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Blues vocalist, guitarist, harmonica player and songwriter
Family
Mary Lee Reed Spouse

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jimmy Reed