Search

Artist

Brownie McGhee

Brownie McGhee
Aliases
Brownie McGhee (Blind Boy Fuller #2)
Brownie McGhee and His Jook Block Busters
Real name
Walter Brown McGhee
Born
November 30, 1915
Died
February 16, 1996
Country
United States
IPI
00018912582 10 works
00018913187 6 works
Comments
Piedmont blues guitarist and singer
Member of
Washboard Band
The Union Boys (1944)
Family
Sticks McGhee Brother

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals