Search

Artist

Slim Harpo

visual
Aliases
James H. Moore
Slim Harpo & The King Bees
Real name
James Isaac Moore
Born
January 11, 1924
Died
January 31, 1970
Country
United States
IPI
00021370920 19 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Blues musician, a leading exponent of the swamp blues style, and one of the most commercially successful blues artists of his day.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals