Search

Artist

Hound Dog Taylor

Hound Dog Taylor
Aliases
Hound Dog Taylor and The HouseRockers
Hound Dog Taylor & The HouseRockers
Real name
Theodore Roosevelt Taylor
Born
April 12, 1915
Died
December 17, 1975
Country
United States
IPI
00062750975 1 work
00075239270 1 work
00078227458 13 works
Comments
Blues guitarist, singer and songwriter

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals