Search

Artist

Johnny Douglas [GB1]

Johnny Douglas [GB1]
Aliases
Johnny Douglas and His Orchestra
Real name
John Henry Douglas
Born
June 19, 1920
Died
April 20, 2003
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Composer, arranger and conductor, best known for his work in the easy listening genre. He recorded over 500 tracks for Decca and over 80 albums for RCA.

Meta

Added by SlimD