Search

Artist

Peewee Maddux

Peewee Maddux
Aliases
Pee Wee Maddux
Peewee Maddux and His Lazy River Boys
Real name
Murphy Monroe Maddux Jr
Born
October 18, 1923
Died
February 5, 1993
Country
United States
IPI
00019042214 6 works
00019042312 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Songwriter, steel guitarist and fiddler

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals