Search

Artist

Len Barnard

Len Barnard
Aliases
Len Barnard's Famous Jazz Band
Len Barnard's Jazz Band
Real name
Leonard Arthur Barnard
Born
April 23, 1929
Died
November 5, 2005
Country
Australia
Comments
Jazz drummer and pianist, primarily in traditional jazz and swing styles.
Member of
The Pix All-Star Australian Jazz Band
Family
Bob Barnard Brother
Related
Ade Monsbourgh Member of the Lazy Ade and His Late Hour Boys

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Covers by Len Barnard