Search

Artist

Big Joe Williams

Big Joe Williams
Aliases
[Big] Joe Williams
Joe Williams and His 9 String Guitar
Joe Williams' Washboard Blues Singers
Poor Joe Williams
Real name
Joseph Lee Williams
Born
October 16, 1903
Died
December 17, 1982
Country
United States
IPI
00032965673 1 work
00032981089 1 work
00032982184 5 works
Comments
Delta blues guitarist, singer and songwriter.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Big Joe Williams