Search

Artist

Don Mercedes

Don Mercedes
Aliases
Don Mercedes and The Improvers
Real name
Rob van Bommelen
Born
January 12, 1941
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Pop singer.

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Covers by Don Mercedes

Title Performer Release date Originally by
August 1963 Bob Gibson
1976 Billie Jo Spears
July 15, 1963 The Shirelles
November 10, 1979 Howard Carpendale
1978 Steve Sperry
1974 Bobby Darin
November 15, 1963 Marty Robbins
1976 Ray Sawyer
May 1976 Austin Roberts
Covered by De Sjonnies
November 16, 1964 Jerry Wallace
1975 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1978 David McWilliams
November 15, 1963 George Maharis
November 16, 1964 Lou Johnson
July 15, 1963 Dion
April 6, 1964 The Johnny Otis Show
August 1963 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
October 1965 The Highwaymen [US1], (unknown)

Releases

Singles

Performances also appear on