Search

Artist

Ray Price [AU]

Ray Price [AU]
Aliases
Ray Price and His Port Jackson Jazz Band
Ray Price and The Port Jackson Jazz Band
Ray Price Qintet
The Ray Price Qintet
Ray Price Quintet
The Ray Price Quintet
Real name
Raymond Arthur Price
Born
November 20, 1921
Died
August 5, 1990
Country
Australia
Comments
Traditional jazz guitarist and banjo player
Member of
The Pix All-Star Australian Jazz Band
The Port Jackson Jazz Band Leader and Banjo

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Ray Price [AU]