Search

Artist

Trixie Smith

Trixie Smith
Aliases
Trixie's Down Home Syncopators
Trixie Smith and Her Down Home Syncopators
Trixie Smith and The Jazz Masters
Born
1895
Died
September 21, 1943
Country
United States
IPI
00224652386 2 works
Comments
Blues and, later, cabaret singer, actress, and vaudeville performer and composer

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One