Search

Artist

Albert "Papa" French

Albert "Papa" French
Aliases
Albert "Papa" French and His New Orleans Jazz Band
Real name
Albert French
Born
November 16, 1910
Died
September 28, 1977
Country
United States
Comments
Traditional jazz band leader and banjo player from New Orleans

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Covers by Albert "Papa" French