Search

Artist

Simon Brehm

visual
Aliases
Big "Black Plaught" Brehm
Big Simons Band
Sånglärare: Simon Brehm
Simon Brehm och hans ork.
Simon Brehm och hans ruskiga röjare
Simon Brehms orkester
Born
December 31, 1921
Died
February 11, 1967
Country
Sweden
Comments
Bassist, bandleader, producer sometime singer and manager
Member of
Expressens Elitorkester
The Swedish All Stars
Related
Lill-Babs
Claes Rosendahl Rosendahl was member of Brehm's orchestra in the 1950s
Åke Persson Persson was a member of Brehms orchestras in the 1950s
Related labels
Karusell   co-founded by Brehm
Buy

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Simon Brehm