Discover

Artist

Poul Olsen

No artist picture
Aliases
Poul Olsens kvintet
Poul Olsens Nimb-kvintet
Poul Olsen's sekstet
Poul Olsens sekstet
Real name
Poul Arnold Olsen
Born
April 3, 1920
Died
July 12, 1987
Country
Denmark
Comments
Jazz violinist and band leader.

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Covers by Poul Olsen