Charles Brown

Charles Brown
Aliases
Charles Brown and Band
Charles Brown and His Band
Charles Brown Trio
Real name
Charles Mose Brown
Born
September 13, 1922
Died
January 21, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00004336228
00269954898
Comments
Blues pianist and singer. Before embarking on a successful solo career, Brown was the star attraction of Johnny Moore's Three Blazers; however, Moore never would share credit with him.
Family
Mabel Scott    Wife
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Charles Brown