Discover

Artist

Carl-Henrik Norin

Carl-Henrik Norin
Aliases
Carl-Henrik Norin Kvartett
Carl-Henrik Norins kvartett
Carl-Henrik Norins Kvartett
Carl-Henrik Norins Orkester
Born
March 27, 1920
Died
May 23, 1967
Country
Sweden
Comments
Jazz saxophonist and clarinetist, with tenor sax being his primary instrument. Norin was also a composer.
Member of
Expressens Elitorkester

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Carl-Henrik Norin