Discover

Artist

Frankie Miller

Frankie Miller
Aliases
The Frankie Miller Band
Real name
Francis John Miller
Born
November 2, 1949
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00065383270
00065390569
Comments
Scottish rock singer and songwriter from Glasgow.
Member of
The Rumbledown Band

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Frankie Miller

Title Performer Release date Originally by
February 2, 2004 Moon Martin
May 1977 Andy Fraser
1975 Sylvester and The Hot Band
January 1974 Sylvester and The Hot Band
March 1992 Dougie MacLean and Alan Roberts
October 1978 Poacher
1982 Moon Martin
April 1978 New Mayfair Dance Orchestra
January 1979 Allan Taylor
February 13, 2006 Joe Walsh
March 1986 Danny Spanos
September 1975 The Rumbledown Band
January 1973 Muddy Waters and His Guitar
January 1979 Bob Marley & The Wailers [1974-...]
2003 Bob Dylan
June 1977 John Lennon
January 1973 Bob Dylan
February 2, 2004 Chris Farlowe & The Thunderbirds
June 1977 Dick Haymes
1976 Four Tops
1980 Moon Martin
February 13, 2006 Bellamy Brothers
1986 The Temptations
April 1978 Marvin Gaye - The Vandellas
June 1977 Lulu
April 7, 2003 Frankie Miller
1986 O.V. Wright with The Keys
February 2, 2004 Clarence Henry
1980 Ronnie Milsap
1993 Maurice & Mac
February 13, 2006 Bonnie Tyler
February 13, 2006 Rod Stewart