Frankie Miller

Frankie Miller
Aliases
The Frankie Miller Band
Real name
Francis John Miller
Born
November 2, 1949
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00065383270
00065390569
Comments
Scottish rock singer and songwriter from Glasgow.
Member of
The Rumbledown Band
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
September 1975 (7 artists)
January 1973 (2 artists)
September 1975 (6 artists)
September 1975 Quinn
1982 Clare Grogan
January 1979 Snit's Dog & Pony Show
September 1975 Robert Carlyle, Ian Robertson & Kevin McKidd
January 1973 Michael Marra & Ringer
March 1986 The Sensational Alex Harvey Band & Dean Ford
1982 (5 artists)
June 1977 The Stunts
September 1975 (3 artists)
January 1979 (2 artists)
1980 The Bellamy Brothers
1994 Stonewhisper
1986 (3 artists)
April 1978 Ray Wilson & Amanda Lyon
April 1978 UFO
1980 (10 artists)
1986 Shakin' Stevens
January 1973 (3 artists)
March 1992 The Stevie Agnew Band
1974 (3 artists)
September 1975 (3 artists)
1982 (4 artists)
June 1977 Rab Noakes & Fraser Speirs
January 1974 Mighty Diamonds
January 1973 (2 artists)
1974 (14 artists)
June 1980 (3 artists)
1986 Henry Lee Summer
1974 Rico
June 1977 (2 artists)
September 1975 Lights Out By Nine
There Will Always Be A New Tomorrow Frankie Miller Unverified
September 1975 Billy Connolly
1982 Alan Mair
1974 Manganese
January 1979 (6 artists)
1993 McCluskey Brothers
1974 (9 artists)