Frankie Miller

Frankie Miller
Aliases
The Frankie Miller Band
Real name
Francis John Miller
Born
November 2, 1949
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00065383270
00065390569
Comments
Scottish rock singer and songwriter from Glasgow.
Member of
The Rumbledown Band
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Standing on the Edge Frankie Miller 1982 Capitol Records
Double Trouble Frankie Miller April 1978 Chrysalis
Easy Money Frankie Miller 1980 Chrysalis
Falling in Love Frankie Miller January 1979 Chrysalis
Full House Frankie Miller June 1977 Chrysalis
High Life Frankie Miller 1974 Chrysalis
Once in a Blue Moon Frankie Miller January 1973 Chrysalis
The Rock The Frankie Miller Band September 1975 Chrysalis
Easy Money [2004] Frankie Miller February 2, 2004 Eagle Records [GB1]
Full House [2003] Frankie Miller 2003 Eagle Records [GB1]
Standing on the Edge [2004] Frankie Miller February 2, 2004 Eagle Records [GB1]
Long Way Home Frankie Miller February 13, 2006 Jerkin' Crocus
Dancing in the Rain Frankie Miller 1986 Vertigo
BBC Radio One Live in Concert Frankie Miller 1994 Windsong

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Be Good to Yourself Frankie Miller May 1977 Chrysalis
Darlin' Frankie Miller October 1978 Chrysalis
Little Angel Frankie Miller January 1974 Chrysalis
Loving You Is Sweeter Than Ever Frankie Miller 1976 Chrysalis
So Young, So Young Frankie Miller June 1980 Chrysalis
Caledonia Frankie Miller March 1992 M.C.S.
I'd Lie to You for Your Love Frankie Miller March 1986 Vertigo

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
Over the Rainbow - The Last Concert, Live! various artists 1975 Chrysalis
Ad Fundum various artists 1993 Double T Music
A Tribute to Frankie Miller various artists April 7, 2003 Eagle Records [GB1]

Tributes

Title Performer Release date Label
A Tribute to Frankie Miller various artists April 7, 2003 Eagle Records [GB1]