Discover

Artist

Frankie Miller

Frankie Miller
Aliases
The Frankie Miller Band
Real name
Francis John Miller
Born
November 2, 1949
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00065383270
00065390569
Comments
Scottish rock singer and songwriter from Glasgow.
Member of
The Rumbledown Band
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Frankie Miller

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
A Fool in Love Frankie Miller, Andy Fraser The Frankie Miller Band September 1975 Covered by (7 artists)
After All (Live My Life) Frankie Miller Frankie Miller January 1973 Covered by (2 artists)
Ain't Got No Money Frankie Miller The Frankie Miller Band September 1975 Covered by (6 artists)
All My Love to You Frankie Miller The Frankie Miller Band September 1975 Covered by Quinn
Angels with Dirty Faces Frankie Miller Frankie Miller 1982 Covered by Clare Grogan
A Woman to Love Frankie Miller Frankie Miller January 1979 Covered by Snit's Dog & Pony Show
Beautiful Woman Frankie Miller, Graham Lyle Don Williams 1984 Covered by Graham Lyle & The Splendidos
Bridgeton Frankie Miller The Frankie Miller Band September 1975 Covered by Robert Carlyle, Ian Robertson & Kevin McKidd
Burn One Down Frankie Miller, Clint Black, Hayden Nicholas Clint Black 1992
Candlelight Sonata in F Major Frankie Miller Frankie Miller January 1973 Covered by Michael Marra & Ringer
Dancing in the Rain Frankie Miller Frankie Miller March 1986 Covered by The Sensational Alex Harvey Band & Dean Ford
Danger Danger Frankie Miller Frankie Miller 1982 Covered by (5 artists)
Down the Honkytonk Frankie Miller Frankie Miller June 1977 Covered by The Stunts
Drunken Nights in the City Frankie Miller The Frankie Miller Band September 1975 Covered by (3 artists)
Falling in Love with You Frankie Miller Frankie Miller January 1979 Covered by (2 artists)
Forget About Me Frankie Miller, Troy Seals, Eddie Setser Frankie Miller 1980 Covered by The Bellamy Brothers
Free and Safe on the Road Frankie Miller Frankie Miller 1994 Covered by Stonewhisper
Gladly Go Blind Frankie Miller, Jeff Barry Frankie Miller 1986 Covered by (3 artists)
Good Time Love Frankie Miller, Paul Carrack Frankie Miller April 1978 Covered by Ray Wilson & Amanda Lyon
Guilty of the Crime Frankie Miller, Joe Lynn Williams Joe Walsh 1994 Covered by (3 artists)
Have You Seen Me Lately Joan? Frankie Miller Frankie Miller April 1978 Covered by UFO
Heartbreak Radio Frankie Miller, Troy Seals Frankie Miller 1980 Covered by (10 artists)
How Many Tears Can You Hide Frankie Miller, Graham Lyle Frankie Miller 1986 Covered by Shakin' Stevens
I Can't Change It Frankie Miller Frankie Miller January 1973 Covered by (3 artists)
I'd Lie to You for Your Love Frankie Miller, Jeff Barry, Howard Bellamy, David Bellamy Danny Spanos 1984 Covered by (5 artists)
I Know Why the Sun Don't Shine Frankie Miller The Rumbledown Band 1986 Covered by (2 artists)
I'll Always Love You (In My Own Crazy Way) Frankie Miller, Troy Seals, Brian Setzer Johnny Cash & Waylon Jennings June 1986 Covered by (3 artists)
I'll Never Be That Young Again Frankie Miller Frankie Miller March 1992 Covered by The Stevie Agnew Band
I'm Old Enough Frankie Miller The Frankie Miller Band September 1975 Covered by (3 artists)
Jealousy Frankie Miller Frankie Miller 1982 Covered by (4 artists)
Let the Candlelight Shine Frankie Miller Frankie Miller June 1977 Covered by Rab Noakes & Fraser Speirs
Little Angel Frankie Miller Frankie Miller January 1974 Covered by Mighty Diamonds
Lonely Cafe Frankie Miller, Jerry Lynn Williams Jerry L. Williams & Hanne Boel 1992 Covered by (2 artists)
Lonely Eyes Frankie Miller, Jeff Barry Chris Farlowe & The Thunderbirds 1986 Covered by (2 artists)
Mail Box Frankie Miller Frankie Miller January 1973 Covered by (2 artists)
No Beginner at the Blues Frankie Miller, Will Jennings Keri Leigh & The Blue Devils June 8, 1993 Covered by (3 artists)
Nothing to Do with Love Frankie Miller, Jerry Lynn Williams Bonnie Tyler 1995 Covered by (3 artists)
Over the Line Frankie Miller, Will Jennings Bellamy Brothers 1996 Covered by Frankie Miller
Sending Me Angels Frankie Miller, Jerry Lynn Williams Bonnie Tyler October 5, 1992 Covered by (11 artists)
Tears Frankie Miller Frankie Miller June 1980 Covered by (3 artists)
The Boys and the Girls Are Doing It Frankie Miller, Jeff Barry Frankie Miller 1986 Covered by Henry Lee Summer
The Devil Gun Frankie Miller Frankie Miller 1974 Covered by Rico
The Doodle Song Frankie Miller Frankie Miller June 1977 Covered by (2 artists)
The Heartbreak Frankie Miller The Frankie Miller Band September 1975 Covered by Lights Out By Nine
The Rock Frankie Miller The Frankie Miller Band September 1975 Covered by Billy Connolly
To Dream the Dream Frankie Miller Frankie Miller 1982 Covered by Alan Mair
Trouble Frankie Miller Frankie Miller 1974 Covered by Manganese
When I'm Away From You Frankie Miller Frankie Miller January 1979 Covered by (6 artists)
Where Do the Guilty Go Frankie Miller Frankie Miller 1993 Covered by McCluskey Brothers
You Always Saw the Blue Skies Frankie Miller, Will Jennings Bonnie Tyler 1998 Covered by Frankie Miller
You're the Star Frankie Miller, Graham Lyle, Billy Livsey Rod Stewart May 26, 1995 Covered by (3 artists)