Discover

Artist

Lester Lanin

Lester Lanin
Aliases
Lester Lanin and His Orchestra
Lester Lanin and His Orchestra featuring the Dancing Pianos
Born
August 26, 1907
Died
October 27, 2004
Country
United States
Comments
Orchestra/dance band leader, well-known for playing at high society and royal parties.
Family
Sam Lanin Brother
Cinthy Churchill Wife (1958-1964)
Howard Lanin Brother

Meta

Added by nikitoz555