Search

Artist

Alan Leatherwood

Alan Leatherwood
Aliases
Alan Cassaro
Real name
Alan Cassaro
Born
1944
Country
United States

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by Alan Leatherwood

Title Performer Release date Originally by
March 31, 2008 Sanford Clark
March 31, 2008 Johnny Burnette with The Johnny Mann Singers
March 31, 2008 Arthur Gunter
2004 Dorsey Burnette
2004 Elvis Presley, Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
2004 Sanford Clark
2014 Gene Summers & His Rebels
2014 David Box
March 31, 2008 Gene Vincent and His Blue Caps
2014 The Fireballs
March 31, 2008 Jerry Lee Lewis and His Pumping Piano
2004 Johnny Burnette
2014 Buddy Holly
March 31, 2008 Buddy Holly
2014 Buddy Knox with The Rhythm Orchids
March 31, 2008 Ricky Nelson
2014 Roy Orbison with Orchestra & Chorus
2010 Bob Luman
2004 Tex Ritter with Orchestra conducted by Rex Koury
2004 Gene Summers and His Rebels
2014 The Crickets [US]
March 31, 2008 Silver Jews
March 31, 2008 Johnny Cash
2004 Johnny Cash and The Tennessee Two
March 31, 2008 Carolyn Hester
March 31, 2008 Johnny Burnette
March 31, 2008 Eddie Cochran
2014 Buddy Holly
2014 Wally Lewis
2004 Buddy Holly