Discover

Artist

Eddie Morton

Eddie Morton
Aliases
Eddie Morton with Orchestra
Real name
Edward Farren Morton
Born
May 15, 1870
Died
April 11, 1938
Country
United States
Comments
Comic baritone who performed in vaudeville. He was known as "The Singing Cop", because he worked for the Philadelphia Police Department prior to his successful career in show business.

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Eddie Morton