Search

Artist

Carlos Lyra

Carlos Lyra
Aliases
Carlos Lyra e Sinfónica
Real name
Carlos Eduardo Lyra Barbosa
Born
May 11, 1939
Country
Brazil
IPI
00018832481 19 works
00217143597 6 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, composer
Family
Kay Lyra Daughter

Meta

Added by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Carlos Lyra